CLASSES

 
Oklahoma Area Classes
Tulsa
Class:
Wild Bunch Martial Arts Academy
Schedule:
Monday & Thursday starting at 7 pm
Lil' Bit (6-7 Years Old) - 7 - 8 pm
Kids (8-12) - 7 - 8 pm
Adults (13-80) -
7 - 8:30 pm
Location:
East Side Christian Recreation Center - 1 block East of Harvard on 15th Street    (918) 688-0705
Instructors:
Rodney Thompson - 8th Dan; Kathy Levasseur - 5th Dan; John Roberts 4th Dan
Austin Roberts, Tim Shaw, Lauren Winston 2nd Dan; David Griggs, Michelle Brown 1st Dan

Class:
Thompson Relative Arts
Schedule:
Wednesday, 5:00-7:00 pm, Sunday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Friday 5-7 pm by Commitment Only
Location:
East Tulsa (918) 697-4124
Instructors:
Roger Thompson - 9th Dan

Class: JADY
Schedule: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday,
8:30- 10 pm
Location: Green Country Event Center - 12000 EAST 31ST, Tulsa, Ok, 74146
(918) 282-1999 or (918) 812-7051
Instructors: 5th Dan 3rd Dan, 1st Dan

Class: Bixby Wild Bunch
Schedule: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,
Boxing 6 - 7 pm, Tae Kwon Do 7-8 pm, Private and Small Group Classes 8- 9pm
Location: Bixby Community Center - Just east of 151st and Memorial on South side
(918)366-4841
Instructors: Joe Spring - 4th Dan, Tom Bulloch 2nd Dan, Casey Philips 2nd Dan

Class: Broken Arrow Lua
Schedule: Call for times
Location: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma - (918) 455-2339
Instructors: Tim McGuire 6th Dan, Jim McGuire

Class: Goju Academy of Sapulpa
Schedule: Monday 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Thursday 6 - 7 pm
Location: 1st Baptist Church 200 S. Elm, Sapulpa Ok. 
Instructors: Josh Victory 4th Dan 918-260-1767, Rhonda Mizer 3rd Dan 918-760-0461

Class: Goju Realm of Sapulpa
Schedule: Tuesdays and Thursday 6 - 7 pm
Location: Salvation Army, 1721 S. Hickory, Sapulpa Ok. 74066 
Instructors: Jason Carter 918-408-7099

Bartlesville/Dewey
Class: Champion Karate
Schedule: Tuesday and Thursday:
Children, 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Adults, 7:30 - 8:30 pm
Location: (918)534-2820, Bixby YMCA
Instructors: Pete Wolcott - 1st Dan

Durant
Class: Durant Wild Bunch
Schedule: Wenesday and Friday:  7:00 - 8:30 pm
Location: Choctaw Wellness Center
4124 S. Hwy 69/75 Durant, OK 74701
Instructors: Steve Wilcox 6th Dan (580-775-2152), Blake Gentry 2nd Dan. (580-916-2146)

Edmond
Class: Central State Wild Bunch
Schedule: Mondays & Wednesdays
6 - 7:15 pm
Location: American Legion Hall 101 E 5th St. Edmond, OK 73034
Website: www.centralstatewildbunch.com  Email: webmaster@centralstatewildbunch.com 
Instructors: Brett Bryan 6th Dan, Steve Sizemore 4th Dan, Bryan Hale 2nd Dan, Katie 2nd Dan

Class: Edmond Wild Bunch (UMATC)
Schedule: Monday - 6pm to 7:30pm - Advance students only - blue and above
Tuesday and Thursday - 6pm - 8:30pm - All students. Juniors class beginning at 6pm to 6:45pm
Saturday - 9:30am-10:30am
Location: 326 S. Santa Fe, Edmond Oklahoma, 73003
(405)330-1996 or (405)630-5580
Instructors: John "Hershey" Watley - 9th Dan; Josh Watley - 3rd Dan

Class: Martial Arts Ministries - Edmond
Schedule: Mondays & Thursdays 5-8pm
Location: Martial Arts Ministries
3601 S Broadway Ext, Suite 1500
Edmond, OK
405-418-7388   martialartsministries@cox.net
Instructors: Blake Graham 3rd Dan, Bekah Graham 2nd Dan

Class: Edmond YMCA Wild Bunch
Schedule: Monday 7:30 - 8:30 pm & Thursdays 7:45 - 8:45 pm
Location: Edmond YMCA 1220 S. Rankin, Edmond, OK 73034
(405) 348-9622
Instructors: Bob McCoy 5th Dan, Chris Carothers 4th Dan

Oklahoma City
Class: TNT Martial Arts
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday 7:10 - 8:10
Location: (405) 844-0364
Instructors: Todd Brown- 4th Dan

Stillwater
Class: OSU Wild Bunch
Schedule: Tuesday, Thursday 6:45 - 8:45 pm
Location: Oklahoma State University Campus - Colvin Center MultiPurpose Room #2
Hall of Fame Ave. Stillwater, Oklahoma.
(405)372-5957 kerris.m.powell@okstate.edu 
Instructors:  Kerri Powell - 2nd Dan, Mansur Samadzadeh - 5th Dan

Class: Stillwater School Of TKD
Schedule: Tuesday and Thursday, 7:00 - 9:00 pm
Cost: $30/Month - Individual.     $50/Mondth - Family
Location: Stillwater Parks and Recreation Annex - 319 E. 9th
(405)377-7299 or (405)612-0174
Instructors: Allan West 4th Dan

Yukon
Class: KMG Martial Arts
Schedule: Tuesday and Thursday:
Little Dragons, Ages 4-5, 4:30 - 5:00 pm
Ages 6-11, 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Ages 12 & up, 6:00 - 6:55 pm
Advanced belts, 7:00 - 8:30 pm
Location: 519 W. Main, Yukon Oklahoma, 73099
(405) 354-4949
Instructors: Kevin Galloway - 4th Dan; Brad Ritchie -1st Dan; Matt Sanders

Class: Yukon Community Education Karate - A Yukon Community Education Program
Schedule: Tuesday and Thursdays
Beginner 6:00
Intermediate 7:00
Advanced 8:00
Location: 801 Garth Brooks Blvd. Yukon, Oklahoma 73099 (405) 354-2579
Instructors: Justin Stepp - 4th Dan, Brock Robison 4th Dan

Arkansas
Class: Fort Smith - Thompson Defense Academy (Find us on Facebook)
Schedule: Monday/Tuesday-Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 5 to 6pm and Tae-Kwon-Do 6 to 7pm
Wednesday/Thursday-Tae-Kwon-Do 5 to 6pm and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6 to 7pm
Location: 6421 A Hwy 271 South (Near the Green Papaya Restaurant)
Fort Smith, AR 72908 479-763-4282
Instructors: Carolyn Thompson 4th Dan & Christopher Thompson 1st Dan

California Area Classes
Class: Monterey University Wild Bunch
Schedule: Monday and Wednesday, 5:30 - 7:00 pm
Location: CSU Monterey Bay - 100 Campus Center
Seaside, CA 93955
Instructors: Dr. George "Whirlwind" Baldwin

Iowa Classes
Class: Emmetsburg Wild Bunch Tae Kwon Do Club
Schedule: Monday, Wednesdays, and Thursdays
Ages  8-12  - 5:45 - 6:45 pm
Ages 13 & Up - 7:00 - 8:00 pm
Location:  Holy Family Parish Center (712) 952-3187
Instructors: Orlando Gil 2nd Dan (712) 240-0624

Louisiana Classes
Class: Baton Rouge Wild Bunch
Schedule: Thursday, 5-6pm (Beginner); 6-7pm (Intermediate)
Location: Independence Park, Baton Rouge, LA (225)362-2857
Instructors: Dr. Don Kluemper, 3rd Dan